MAHENDRA SINGH RATHORE

Name  MAHENDRA SINGH RATHORE
Date of Birth  21/12/1960
Home Town  JODHPUR
Qualification  M.A.
Present Posting  DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & CONSUMER FORUM & EX-OFFICIO DEPUTY SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT, JAIPUR

POST HELD BY THE OFFICER


S.No. Name of Post Date (From) Date (To)
1 UNDER APO 09-12-2015
2 ADDL. PRIVATE SECRETARY TO STATE MINISTER, MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING, GOI, NEW DELHI 01-06-2015 30-11-2015
3 SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BHINMAL (JALORE) 31-12-2014 30-05-2015
4 SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, ANUPGARH (SRIGANGANAGAR) 29-10-2012 29-10-2014
5 ASSTT. COLLECTOR & EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE, SAMBHAR (JAIPUR) 23-09-2009 15-10-2012
6 DY. COMMISSIONER, J.D.A., JAIPUR 02-03-2009 22-09-2009
7 PROTOCOL OFFICER, GAD, JAISALMER 02-02-2009 02-03-2009
8 SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BHAWANI MANDI (JHALAWAR) 14-11-2007 06-01-2009
9 PROGRAMME OFFICER, E.G.S., KHANPUR (JHALAWAR) 31-07-2006 13-11-2007